ENDANGERING WELFARE OF A CHILD
SIMPLE ASSAULT
RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
HARASSMENT
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Thair Antarah Avent, a 29-year-old, is wanted for his alleged involvement in a physical domestic dispute that occurred on April 29, 2025. The incident took place on a Luzerne County Transportation Authority transport van, where the victim and their 3-year-old child were in the process of disembarking.
Location
Oxford Street
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Date Issued
May 1, 2025
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-11203-CR-00000078-2025
Reference ID
25-1876
Issuing Authority
11-2-03 District Magistrate Kyle Halesey
Holding Department
Hanover Township Police Dept.