Age
38
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department apprehended a wanted female following an incident on Main Rd. / Downing St. in Hanover Green.
JASMINE HOLMES was discovered to have an active warrant out of the Luzerne County Sheriff's Department.
HOLMES was taken into custody and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
Location
561 MAIN RD
HANOVER TWP, PA 18706
Incident Date
Mar 22, 2023 @ 2:43 PM
Incident Type