Age
24
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Hanover Township Police Department apprehended a wanted male following a traffic stop on Lee Park Ave.
MALIK BURTON was discovered to have an active warrant out of the Wilkes-Barre City Police Department.
BURTON was taken into custody and transported to the Wilkes-Barre City Police Headquarters.
Location
320 Lee Park Ave.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
Mar 1, 2023 @ 3:51 AM
Incident Type