Age
73
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department apprehended a wanted male following a traffic stop on Carey Ave.
GREGORY FULLER was discovered to have an active warrant out of the Luzerne County Sheriff's Department.
FULLER was taken into custody and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
Location
675 Carey Ave
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
Mar 1, 2023 @ 1:29 AM
Incident Type