Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department apprehended a wanted male following a traffic stop on Phillips St.
STEVEN KOCHER was discovered to have active warrants out of the Luzerne County Sheriff's Department and the Lackawanna County Sheriff's Department.
KOCHER was taken into custody and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
Location
Phillips St.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
Feb 10, 2023 @ 2:32 AM
Incident Type