The Hanover Township Police Department is currently investigating thefts from multiple motor vehicles in the Lyndwood/Breslau area.
Anyone with information is asked to contact the non-emergency number (570) 825-1254.
The Hanover Township Police Department recommends residents to lock car doors at night and not leave valuables inside vehicles.
Location
Lyndwood
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
Apr 20, 2023 @ 3:00 AM
Incident Type
Theft