The Hanover Township Police Department is investigating the theft of five catalytic converters from the parking lot of Ehrlich Pest Control that occurred between the dates of 03/29/2023 and 04/02/2023. It is not known the exact day or time the thefts occurred. Anyone with any information on this incident is asked to please contact the Hanover Township Police Department at (570) 825-1254.
Location
370 Stewart rd
Hanover Twp, PA 18706
Incident Date
Apr 3, 2023 @ 3:30 PM
Incident Type
Theft