The Hanover Township Police Department is currently investigating a burglary incident that took place at The Salvation Army, located at 739 Sans Souci Parkway, Hanover Township, PA 18706. The incident occurred on Saturday, September 27, 2025, at approximately 11:30 pm. The actor gained entry into the store and stole an unspecified quantity of merchandise. If you have any information regarding the identity of the individual involved or any details about the incident, please contact the Hanover Township Police Department at 570-825-1248.
Location
739 Sans Souci Parkway
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Incident Date
Sep 27, 2025 @ 11:30 PM
Incident Type
Burglary