(1 COUNT) TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1)
(1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1 COUNT) DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3) & (1 COUNT) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
26
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Wednesday, September 3, 2025, at approximately 4:15 p.m., Wilkes-Barre Township Police apprehended a 25-year-old male, Rajhan Anthony Woodson Jr., Hanover Township on an outstanding arrest warrant.
The warrant was issued in connection with a domestic incident that occurred on August 14, 2025, on Boland Avenue in Hanover Township. Woodson was subsequently turned over to Hanover Township Police and arraigned by District Justice Kyle Halesey.
Bail was set at $10,000, 10%. A preliminary hearing is scheduled for 9:30 a.m. on September 17, 2025, at the Luzerne County Central Court in Wilkes-Barre.
Location
Boland Avenue
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25-3664