Public Drunknenness
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department was dispatched to 200 E. Division Street, Hanover Twp. for a report of a male who was stumbling on the railroad tracks. Police made contact with the subject, who was under the influence of a narcotic to a degree that he may endanger himself or others. The male was transported to a local hospital for treatment and a citation for Public Drunkenness was filed.
Badge# 3708
Location
200 East Division Street
Hanover Twp, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-6097