(1) count of Strangulation (F2)
& (1 count) Simple Assault (M2) & (1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
62
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested Edward Steve for strangulation and simple assault following a physical domestic dispute that occurred at Lee Park Towers. Steve was subsequently arraigned by Magistrate Halesey and bail was set at $20,000 secured. Steve was lodged at L.C.C.F..
Location
Lee Park Towers
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Dec 24, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
24-6136