& 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested Louis SEESS, 41, of Edwardsville following a traffic stop on West Division St. During the incident, SEESS was found to be in possession of several pieces of drug paraphernalia.
SEESS was taken into custody without incident and transported to police headquarters for processing. He was later released and charges are pending via summons.
Location
West Division St.
Keith St.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Apr 26, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23-2134