& (1 Count) Criminal Mischief (M2)
& (1 count) Disorderly Conduct (S)
& (1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
156 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On Saturday March 25, 2023 at approx. 2:23 a.m. police responded to Myrtle Street, Marion Terrace Section for the report of 3 people fighting. Police arrived on location and identified 32 year old Seth Rondinella, Dallas and two victims in front of a residence. Both victims reported being struck by Rondinella and reported Rondinella damaged their vehicle with a rock causing over $3,500 in damage. Charges were filed with District Justice Joseph Halesey.
Location
23 Myrtle Street
Hanover Township, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2023
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
23-1539