(1 count) False ID to Law Enforcement
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested ARMANDO RIVERA for False Identification to Law Enforcement and several summary traffic violations following a traffic stop on the Sans Souci Pkwy.
RIVERA was taken into custody and transported to the Hanover Twp. Police Headquarters for processing.
After being processed, RIVERA was released from custody for charges to be filed.
Location
836 Sans Souci Parkway
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-1760