(1 Count) Tamper With/Fabricare Physical Evidence (M2)
& (1) Count False Identification To Law Enforcement (M3)
& (1 Counts) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
& 35 780-113(a)(16) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested Judith RACKLEY following a traffic stop on Wyoming St. in Hanover Twp. RACKLEY was found to have an active warrant out of the Luzerne County Sheriff's Dept. for failing to appear on drug charges. She provided false identification to officers during the investigation and was found to have concealed paraphernalia and suspected "Crack" cocaine in her pants.
RACKLEY was taken into custody and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility for her warrant. Charges have been filed against RACKLEY via summons.
Location
400 Block of Wyoming St.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation