Indirect Criminal Contempt (PFA Violation)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Hanover Twp. Police Dept. arrested Jared Padden for Indirect Criminal Contempt for violating an active Protection from Abuse Order. Padden was arraigned and bail was set at $5,000. Padden was transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
Location
Steele St.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
PFA Violation Arrest