(2 counts) Strangulation
(2 counts) Simple Assault
(2 counts) Harassment
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested MICHAEL MACDONALD for Strangulation, Simple Assault, and Harassment following a domestic on Graham Ave.
MACDONALD was taken into custody and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility for overnight arraignment.
Location
27 Graham Ave.
Hanover Township, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-0970