(1 Count) Simple Assault (M2) and (1 Count) Harassment (S)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested RANDY KREITZER for Simple Assault and Harassment following an incident on Holly St.
KREITZER was taken into custody and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility for overnight arraignment.
Location
52 Holly St.
Hanover Township, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-0907