Strangulation
Simple Assault
Harassment
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested DAMION KELLY for Strangulation, Simple Assault, and Harassment following an incident on the Sans Souci Pkwy.
KELLY was taken into custody and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility for overnight arraignment.
HTPD 3717
Location
1755 Sans Souci Pkwy
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Dec 29, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-6476