SIMPLE ASSAULT
RESISTING ARREST
DISORDERLY CONDUCT
HARASSMENT
Age
58
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Hazel
The Hanover Twp. Police Dept. arrested Anthony Michael Homa following a domestic dispute at a residence on Everhart St. When attempting to take Homa into custody, he actively resisted arrest. Homa was placed in custody without further incident. Homa was charged with simple assault, resisting arrest, disorderly conduct and harassment. He was transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility for overnight arraignment.
Location
Everhart St.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2025
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
25-4311