& 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested Jill HARRIS, 51, of Nanticoke following an incident on Lee Park Ave. Contact was made with HARRIS and she was found to have an active warrant for her arrest by the Luzerne County Sheriff's Dept. for failing to appear on the original charge of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
A search incident to the arrest of HARRIS revealed several pieces of drug paraphernalia. She was processed and later transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
Location
22 Lee Park Ave.
Hanover Township, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation