(1 count) Simple Assault
(1 count) Harassment
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested JILL HARRIS for Simple Assault and Harassment following a domestic on Lee Park Ave.
HARRIS was also discovered to have an active warrant out of the Luzerne County Sheriff's Department. She was taken into custody and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
Location
249 Lee Park Ave
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-1785