(2 Count) Theft by Deception (1 Count) Receiving stolen property
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Hanover Township Police Department arrested Hayle GYLE for two counts of theft by deception and one count of receiving stolen property.
The Police investigation found an altered and fraudulent check was deposited into her account for the amount of $24,000 at M&T Bank located in Hanover Township. GYLE entered the bank on multiple occasions and withdrew the funds.
GYLE was processed and charged, and a preliminary hearing is scheduled for February 22, 2023, at Luzerne County Central Court.
Location
722 Sans Souci Pkwy
Hanover Twp, PA 18704
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
22-4085