(1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M)
(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT (S)
(1 COUNT) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (S)
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On Sunday, August 2, 2025, at approximately 10:30 a.m., a domestic incident occurred on Lee Park Avenue, resulting in the arrest of a 33-year-old male, Dayvon Green, on assault-related charges. District Justice, Kyle Halesey arraigned Green on the charges. Bail was set at $15,000.
Green's preliminary hearing is scheduled for Wednesday, August 13th, at 8:00 a.m. at the Luzerne County Central Court in Wilkes-Barre.
Location
Lee Park Ave
Hanover Township, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Disposition
Remanded to Luzerne County Correctional Facility, Wilkes-Barre
Arraignment Date
Aug 13, 2025
Judge
Kyle Halesey
Bail
14997