(1 count) 18 § 3926 (a)(1) (M2) Theft of Services
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
172 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested Robin Gorton-Parrish for Theft of Services. Gorton-Parrish summoned a taxicab service to take her to various locations throughout the area. Upon returning to her residence, she went inside and failed to pay $72.00 for the services rendered. Gorton-Parrish was taken into custody and processed. Charges will be filed via summons.
Location
12 EAST GERMANIA STREET
HANOVER TOWNSHIP, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
22-6302