(1) Count of 3802(A)(1) Incapable of Safe Driving (M)
1 count of Title 75: 3802b - DUI: High Rate of Alcohol
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department took Dustan J GOBLE into custody for suspicion of D.U.I. and other motor vehicle violations following a traffic stop on the Sans Souci Pkwy. It was later determined upon receiving a blood toxicology report that GOBLE’s blood alcohol content at the time of the traffic stop was over the legal limit.
Charges were filed via summons.
Location
Sans Souci Pkwy
Fellows Ave
Hanover, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23-0910