(1 count) 18 § 3926 (a)(1) (M1) Theft of Services
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On February 18, 2023, at 09:12 pm, the Hanover Twp. Police Dept. was dispatched to Hanover Village Apts. for the report of illegal dumping in progress. An investigation revealed that Shawn Jason Forbes was illegally depositing trash in multiple dumpsters on Hanover Village property. Forbes was subsequently charged via summons with one count of Theft of Services (M1).
Location
201 Hanover Village
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2023
Incident Type