1 count of aggravated assault (2702 A1)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The Hanover Township Police Department apprehended a wanted female following a traffic stop on the Sans Souci Parkway.
RASHELL FIXMER was discovered to have an active warrant out of the Lancaster PA State Police.
FIXMER was taken into custody and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility.
Location
1311 Sans Souci Pky
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-1738