The Hanover Township Department arrested Joshua Donovan following a two car motor vehicle crash. Donovan exhibited signs of intoxication and subsequently refused to submit to field sobriety tests and a chemical test.
Location
EAST DIVISION STREET SOUTH MAIN STREET HANOVER TOWNSHIP, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Dec 24, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-6239
Created Dec 25th, 2022
Want to Subscribe?
To subscribe to Hanover Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hanover Township Police Department.