(1 count) Terroristic Threats
(1 count) Simple Assault
(1 count) Harassment
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested MARCUS DAGOSTINO for Terroristic Threats, Simple Assault, and Harassment following a domestic on Fellows Ave.
DAGOSTINO was taken into custody and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility for overnight arraignment.
Location
593 Fellows Ave
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-1847