(1) Count of Tampering with Evidence (M2)
& 35 780-113(a)(32) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested Albert Cumberland, of Nanticoke following a traffic stop. Cumberland was found to have drug paraphernalia inside his vehicle at the time of the stop along with disposing of a controlled substance upon police contact. Cumberland was charged via summons for tampering with physical evidence possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
1615 s main st
Hanover twp, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Jan 30, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation