ICC Violation of PFA Order
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested Joshua Cross for Indirect Criminal Contempt of a court order (PFA Violation) following an incident in the 900 Block of Hanover Village Apartments. Cross was taken into police custody and arraigned by the on duty Magisterial District Judge Tupper.
Location
900 Block Hanover Village
Hanover Township, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
23-0914