Driving Under the Influence (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Driving with a Suspended License (S)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested MACKENZIE CARVER for Driving Under the Influence of a Controlled Substance, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, and Driving with a Suspended License following an incident on Oxford St.
CARVER was discovered to be in possession of paraphernalia associated crack cocaine use and exhibited signs of drug impairment.
CARVER was taken into custody and transported to the Hanover Township Police Headquarters for processing.
Charges will be filed via summons.
Location
34 Oxford St.
Hanover Twp., PA 18706
Arrest Date
Apr 21, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23-2034