& 35 780-113(a)(16) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Hanover Township Police Department arrested Justin A BENNETT for Possession of a Controlled Substance, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, driving while DUI suspended and other motor vehicle violations following a traffic stop on the Sans Souci Pkwy. BENNETT was taken into custody and transported to the Hanover Twp. Police Headquarters for processing.
Charges were filed via summons.
Location
Sans Souci Pkwy
Hanover Twp, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
23-1325