(1 count) Terroristic Threats (M1)
(2 count's) Simple Assault (M2) & (1) count of Harassment (Summary)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
March 19, 2023 at approx. 10:00 p.m. police responded to Lee Park Avenue for the report of a physical domestic dispute. The female victim reported being assaulted by 27 year old Thair Avent of Hanover Township. Avent was taken into custody, processed and transported to the Luzerne County Correctional Facility, Wilkes-Barre for overnight arraignment. Bail and hearing date will be set by the on duty District Magistrate.
Location
86 Lee Park Avenue
Apt 1
Hanover Township, PA 18706
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-1441