183502A1II BURGLARY
182706A1 TERRORISTIC THREATS (M1) 1 count
Age
30
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Other
Eyes
Brown
The Hazleton City Police Department is asking for assistance locating a wanted male. This male is Miguel De La Cruz-Sanchez; he is wanted for a burglary on June 6th, 2024. During this incident, De La Cruz-Sanchez threatened to stab the victim "60" times.
No one was hurt during this encounter; Miguel De La Cruz-Sanchez fled the area before the police arrived.
Miguel De La Cruz-Sanchez is charged with Burglary and Terroristic Threats.
If anyone knows the whereabouts of this wanted male, please contact 911 or our tip line at (570) 450-2080 (call or Text) or tips@hazletonpd.org.
Location
1112 E. Broad St.
Hazleton, PA 18201
Date Issued
Jun 6, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Burglary
Active
Yes
Docket No.
240117934
Reference ID
240117934
Issuing Authority
Hazleton City Police Department
Holding Department