Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 18, 2025, at 7:39 pm, the Hazleton City Police Department responded to a report of a suspicious vehicle near Columbus Court. Upon arrival, officers found a Nissan Altima with two occupants. Their investigation revealed that Dominique Frazier-Gibson was in possession of a large quantity of ecstasy pills and a handgun. The other passenger, Sade McCoy, had a small amount of methamphetamine. Dominique Frazier-Gibson was taken into custody for possession with intent to deliver and carrying a firearm without a license. He was transported to Luzerne County Correctional Facility for an overnight arraignment, where Magisterial District Judge Kravitz set his bail at $25,000. Frazier-Gibson was unable to post bail and is currently being held at the Luzerne County Correctional Facility. Sade McCoy is facing pending charges related to the possession of a small amount of methamphetamine. All persons are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Columbus Ct
Hazleton, PA 18201
Incident Date
Aug 18, 2025 @ 7:39 PM
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation