The Hazleton City Police Department arrested Ramirez, Bryan on Wednesday October 1st, 2025.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Monday September 15th, 2025
- Issuing Authority: Hazleton City Police Department
- Holding Department: Hazleton City Police Department
- Docket Number: 250107838
- Reference ID: 250107838
The Hazleton City Police Department is seeking the public's assistance in finding Bryan Ramirez, a suspect wanted in connection with multiple offenses involving the assault of a minor. If you have any information regarding his location, please contact 911 right away or submit a tip through the Crimewatch platform.