FALSE ID TO LAW ENFORCEMENT
HARASSMENT
Age
43
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 5th, 2025, at 12:38 am, Officers with the Hazleton City Police Department were dispatched to the area of Lincoln Street and West 2nd Street for a report of a domestic dispute.
Upon arrival, officers spoke with the victims, who stated that a male they knew as Julio came to their home and got into a physical altercation with them.
Officers located the male, "Julio," in the area of 2nd Street and Branch Court, who was attempting to exit the back of his home. This male told the office his name was "Carlos". Officers confirmed with the victims that this was the male who had attacked them. When officers asked the male for his name, he provided a fake name again.
Through the investigation, the male was identified as the Defendant, Julio Alberto Gonzalez.
Alberto-Gonzalez is charged with the following crimes
** All subjects are innocent until proven guilty in the court of law**
Location
Lincoln Street and West 2nd Street
Hazleton, PA 18201
Arrest Date
Oct 5, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
250221633