FALSE ID TO LAW ENFORCEMENT
DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE
DRIVING WHILE SUSPENDED
Age
37
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On October 5th, 2025, at 3:04 am, Officers with the Hazleton City Police Department observed a Honda Odyssey in the area of North Church Street and West 3rd Street operating with no headlights or taillights while also following too closely to the vehicle in front of them.
Officers conducted a traffic stop on this vehicle. During the stop, officers observed several signs that the operator was impaired. During the course of the investigation, the driver provided false identification to the Officers and was eventually identified as the Defendant, Cinthia Alejo Trinidad De Acevedo.
Trinidad De Acevedo is charged with the following crimes
Location
North Church Street and West 3rd Street
Hazleton, PA 18201
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2025
Incident Type
DUI